Vérificateur d'orthographe arménien
téléchargez HySpell maintenant
 Morphology

Western Armenian


ծնայ → ծնիլ (verb)
Aorist Tense • Indicative Mood • First Person • Singular

Matching Word Forms


ծնայ → ծնել
ծնայ → ծնիլ
 Dictionnaire

Source: Յարութիւն Թ. Գայայեան, Բառարան Գանձարան Հայերէն Լեզուի. Գահիրէ: Տպագրութիւն Գալֆա (1938): p. 212
Nouveau!

Source: Յարութիւն Թ. Գայայեան, Բառարան Գանձարան Հայերէն Լեզուի. Գահիրէ: Տպագրութիւն Գալֆա (1938): p. 211
Nouveau!
ԾՆԵԼ ծնայ կմ ծնեցի
ներգործական բայ
    1. Իւր մարմնից կենդանի արարած արտադրել, զաւակ ունենալ։

    2. Զաւակի հայր լինել։

    3. Նմանութեամբ (Աստուածաբանական) Երրորդութեան երկրորդ անձի ծագումն առաջին անձից։

    4. Ստեղծագործել, առաջ բերել։

ԾՆԵԼ ծնեցայ,
ԾՆՎԵԼ ծնվեցի



Source: Ստեփան Մալխասեանց, Հայերէն բացատրական բառարան. Երեւան: Հայկական ՍՍՌ Պետական Հրատարակչութիւն (1944): p. 979
Nouveau!
(beta)

Source: Գնէլ արքեպիսկոպոս Ճէրէճեան, Փարամազ Կ. Տօնիկեան եւ Արտաշէս Տէր Խաչատուրեան, Հայոց լեզուի նոր բառարան. Պէյրութ: Կ. Տօնիկեան եւ Որդիք Հրատարակչատուն (1992): p. 923
Nouveau!
(beta)

Mots similaires
ցմահ
 Usage beta 6 citations 

Usage of matching Word Forms


Nouveau! Explore the usage of the word form ծնայ in the Corpus of Western Armenian.
Aussi la recherche pour "ծնայ" dans ces dictionnaires:

Explanatory

Thesaurus

Western Armenian

Neologisms

Rhyming

Word Structural

Etymological

Dialectal and Idiomatic

Orthographic

Classical Armenian

Middle Armenian

Early Modern Armenian

Foreign word

Names

Place names

Plant names

Specialized

Abbreviations