Vérificateur d'orthographe arménien
téléchargez HySpell maintenant
 Morphology

Western Armenian


եղա՞ւ → ըլլալ (verb)
Aorist Tense • Indicative Mood • Third Person • Singular
 Dictionnaire

Source: Յարութիւն Թ. Գայայեան, Բառարան Գանձարան Հայերէն Լեզուի. Գահիրէ: Տպագրութիւն Գալֆա (1938): p. 136
Nouveau!

Source: Ստեփան Մալխասեանց, Հայերէն բացատրական բառարան. Երեւան: Հայկական ՍՍՌ Պետական Հրատարակչութիւն (1944): p. 685
Nouveau!
(beta)

Source: Գնէլ արքեպիսկոպոս Ճէրէճեան, Փարամազ Կ. Տօնիկեան եւ Արտաշէս Տէր Խաչատուրեան, Հայոց լեզուի նոր բառարան. Պէյրութ: Կ. Տօնիկեան եւ Որդիք Հրատարակչատուն (1992): p. 650
Nouveau!
(beta)
 Usage beta 1 citation 

Usage of matching Word Forms


Nouveau! Explore the usage of the word form եղա՞ւ in the Corpus of Western Armenian.
Aussi la recherche pour "եղա՞ւ" dans ces dictionnaires:

Explanatory

Thesaurus

Western Armenian

Neologisms

Rhyming

Word Structural

Etymological

Dialectal and Idiomatic

Orthographic

Classical Armenian

Middle Armenian

Early Modern Armenian

Foreign word

Names

Place names

Plant names

Specialized

Abbreviations