Free Armenian spellchecker
Get HySpell now!
 Morphology

Western Armenian


տարուիլը → տարուիլ (verb)
(Infinitive) • Nominative case • Definite Article ը
(Infinitive) • Accusative case • Definite Article ը
(Infinitive) • Nominative case • Third Person or Plural Possessive Article ը
(Infinitive) • Accusative case • Third Person or Plural Possessive Article ը
 Dictionary
ՏԱՆԵԼ (տանիմ, տանէի, տանիցիմ, մի՛ տանիր, տանելոց, անցեալ կատարեալ տարայ, ապառնի տարայց, տարցես, տա՛ր, տարա՛յք, տարեալ), տանում եմ, էի, ստոր. տանիմ (կմ տանեմ), տանէի, ապառնի կտանիմ (կտանեմ), տանելու, անցեալ կատարեալ տարայ, տարաւ (կմ տարեցի, տարեց), հրամայական տա՛ր, տարէ՛ք, տարած, տարել

Source: Ստեփան Մալխասեանց, Հայերէն բացատրական բառարան. Երեւան: Հայկական ՍՍՌ Պետական Հրատարակչութիւն (1944): p. 2133
New!
(beta)

Source: Ստեփան Մալխասեանց, Հայերէն բացատրական բառարան. Երեւան: Հայկական ՍՍՌ Պետական Հրատարակչութիւն (1944): p. 2149
New!
(beta)

Source: Ստեփան Մալխասեանց, Հայերէն բացատրական բառարան. Երեւան: Հայկական ՍՍՌ Պետական Հրատարակչութիւն (1944): p. 2151
New!
(beta)

Source: Գնէլ արքեպիսկոպոս Ճէրէճեան, Փարամազ Կ. Տօնիկեան եւ Արտաշէս Տէր Խաչատուրեան, Հայոց լեզուի նոր բառարան. Պէյրութ: Կ. Տօնիկեան եւ Որդիք Հրատարակչատուն (1992): p. 2266
New!
(beta)
New! Explore the usage of the word form տարուիլը in the Corpus of Western Armenian.
Also search for "տարուիլը" in these imaged dictionaries:

Explanatory

Thesaurus

Western Armenian

Neologisms

Rhyming

Word Structural

Etymological

Dialectal and Idiomatic

Orthographic

Classical Armenian

Middle Armenian

Early Modern Armenian

Foreign word

Names

Place names

Plant names

Specialized

Abbreviations