Free Armenian spellchecker
Get HySpell now!
 Morphology

Western Armenian


յագեցնել → յագեցնել (verb)
(Infinitive) • Nominative case
(Infinitive) • Accusative case
 Dictionary

Source: Յարութիւն Թ. Գայայեան, Բառարան Գանձարան Հայերէն Լեզուի. Գահիրէ: Տպագրութիւն Գալֆա (1938): p. 345
New!

Source: Ստեփան Մալխասեանց, Հայերէն բացատրական բառարան. Երեւան: Հայկական ՍՍՌ Պետական Հրատարակչութիւն (1944): p. 1530
New!
(beta)

Source: Գնէլ արքեպիսկոպոս Ճէրէճեան, Փարամազ Կ. Տօնիկեան եւ Արտաշէս Տէր Խաչատուրեան, Հայոց լեզուի նոր բառարան. Պէյրութ: Կ. Տօնիկեան եւ Որդիք Հրատարակչատուն (1992): p. 1584
New!
(beta)
 Usage beta 32 citations 

Usage of matching Word Forms


Usage of matching Lexemes


New! Explore the usage of the lemma յագեցնել or the word form յագեցնել in the Corpus of Western Armenian.
Also search for "յագեցնել" in these imaged dictionaries:

Explanatory

Thesaurus

Western Armenian

Neologisms

Rhyming

Word Structural

Etymological

Dialectal and Idiomatic

Orthographic

Classical Armenian

Middle Armenian

Early Modern Armenian

Foreign word

Names

Place names

Plant names

Specialized

Abbreviations