Free Armenian spellchecker
Get HySpell now!
 Morphology

Western Armenian


մոռցուիլ → մոռցուիլ (verb)
(Infinitive) • Nominative case
(Infinitive) • Accusative case
 Dictionary

Source: Գնէլ արքեպիսկոպոս Ճէրէճեան, Փարամազ Կ. Տօնիկեան եւ Արտաշէս Տէր Խաչատուրեան, Հայոց լեզուի նոր բառարան. Պէյրութ: Կ. Տօնիկեան եւ Որդիք Հրատարակչատուն (1992): p. 1547
New!
(beta)
 Usage beta 21 citations 

Usage of matching Word Forms


Usage of matching Lexemes


New! Explore the usage of the lemma մոռցուիլ or the word form մոռցուիլ in the Corpus of Western Armenian.
Also search for "մոռցուիլ" in these imaged dictionaries:

Explanatory

Thesaurus

Western Armenian

Neologisms

Rhyming

Word Structural

Etymological

Dialectal and Idiomatic

Orthographic

Classical Armenian

Middle Armenian

Early Modern Armenian

Foreign word

Names

Place names

Plant names

Specialized

Abbreviations