Dictionnaire
Dictionnaire
Nouveau!
Text Corpus
Corpus
Polices
Polices
français
հայերէն
English
русский
Deutsch
Türkçe
Vérificateur d'orthographe arménien
téléchargez HySpell maintenant
arménien
Arm
|
arménien-anglais
Arm-Eng
|
anglais-arménien
Eng-Arm
|
arménien-français
Arm-Fre
|
français-arménien
Fre-Arm
Morphology
Western Armenian
մարի →
մարիլ
(verb)
View Morphological Analysis
Present Tense • Subjunctive Mood • Third Person • Singular
Matching Word Forms
մարի →
մար
մարի →
մարի
մարի →
մարիլ
Մարի →
Մարի
Dictionnaire
մարի
(
mari
)
oiseau
femelle
n
.
մարիլ
(
maril
)
défaillir
vi
.,
s
’
évanouir
,
s
’
éteindre
vpr
.
մարել
(
marél
)
éteindre
,
étouffer
vt
.
Source:
Krikor Chahinian,
Dictionnaire pratique arménien-français
. Bourj Hammoud (Liban): Chirak (1997): p. 217
This electronic dictionary has been sponsored by
Collège Dictionnaires Machtotz France
.
մար
(
mar
)
1
.
mesure
équivalant
à
une
quarantaine
de
litres
nf
.,
2
.
mède
n
.
մարալ
(
maral
)
1
.
biche
nf
.,
2
.
jeune
beauté
nf
.
Source:
Krikor Chahinian,
Dictionnaire pratique arménien-français
. Bourj Hammoud (Liban): Chirak (1997): p. 216
This electronic dictionary has been sponsored by
Collège Dictionnaires Machtotz France
.
Nouveau!
Explore the usage of
the lemma
մարի
or
the word form
մարի
in the
Corpus of Western Armenian
.
Aussi la recherche pour "
մարի
" dans ces dictionnaires:
(2009)
Հայերեն-ֆրանսերեն բառարան
(1926)
Բառարան հայերէն-գաղղիերէն
(1925)
Բառարան հայերէն-ֆրանսերէն
(1915)
Առձեռն բառարան հայերէն աշխարհիկ լեզուէ-ֆրանսերէն
Classical Armenian
(1861)
Բառգիրք հայ-գաղղիարէն
Place names
(2009)
Աշխարհագրական անունների ցանկ
- [Հայերեն-ֆրանսերեն բառարան]
Plant names
(1981)
Բուսանունների հայերեն-լատիներեն-ռուսերեն-անգլերեն-ֆրանսերեն-գերմաներեն բառարան
(1895)
Հայբուսակ կամ Հայկական Բուսաբառութիւն
Specialized
(1891)
Համառօտ բառգիրք գիտութեանց եւ արուեստից եւ գեղեցիկ դպրութեանց
- [Dictionnaire des Arts, des Sciences et des Lettres]
Morphology Settings
Western Armenian
Eastern Armenian
Show Morphological Analysis for
Show Morphology Filters
Show Matching Word Forms
Show Matching Lexemes