Free Armenian spellchecker
Get HySpell now!
 Morphology

Western Armenian


փոխուած → փոխուիլ (verb)
(Past Participle)
(Substantive Past Participle) • Singular • Nominative case
(Substantive Past Participle) • Singular • Accusative case
 Dictionary





Source: Mesrob G. Kouyoumdjian, A Comprehensive Dictionary Armenian-English. Beirut: Atlas Press (1970): p. 848
This electronic dictionary has been sponsored by the Hamazkayin Armenian Educational and Cultural Association.



Source: Fr. S. L. Kogian, Armenian-English Vocabulary. Vienna: Mechitarist Press (1949): p. 378
New!
This electronic dictionary has been sponsored by the Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation.
 Reverse Dictionary Search New! 3 citations 

Usage of matching Word Forms


New! Explore the usage of the word form փոխուած in the Corpus of Western Armenian.
Also search for "փոխուած" in these imaged dictionaries:

Dialectal and Idiomatic

Classical Armenian

Names

Plant names

Specialized