Free Armenian spellchecker
Get HySpell now!
 Morphology

Western Armenian


լսածին → լսել (verb)
(Substantive Past Participle) • Singular • Genitive case • Third Person or Plural Possessive Article ն
(Substantive Past Participle) • Singular • Dative case • Third Person or Plural Possessive Article ն
 Dictionary



Source: Mesrob G. Kouyoumdjian, A Comprehensive Dictionary Armenian-English. Beirut: Atlas Press (1970): p. 275
This electronic dictionary has been sponsored by the Hamazkayin Armenian Educational and Cultural Association.



Source: Fr. S. L. Kogian, Armenian-English Vocabulary. Vienna: Mechitarist Press (1949): p. 296
New!
This electronic dictionary has been sponsored by the Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation.
New! Explore the usage of the word form լսածին in the Corpus of Western Armenian.
Also search for "լսածին" in these imaged dictionaries:

Dialectal and Idiomatic

Classical Armenian

Names

Plant names

Specialized