Free Armenian spellchecker
Get HySpell now!
 Morphology

Western Armenian


լմնցնել → լմնցնել (verb)
(Infinitive) • Nominative case
(Infinitive) • Accusative case
 Dictionary

Source: Mesrob G. Kouyoumdjian, A Comprehensive Dictionary Armenian-English. Beirut: Atlas Press (1970): p. 269
This electronic dictionary has been sponsored by the Hamazkayin Armenian Educational and Cultural Association.
 Reverse Dictionary Search New! 11 citations 

Usage of matching Word Forms


New! Explore the usage of the lemma լմնցնել or the word form լմնցնել in the Corpus of Western Armenian.
Also search for "լմնցնել" in these imaged dictionaries:

Dialectal and Idiomatic

Classical Armenian

Names

Plant names

Specialized